Is CHIANG MAI CHILI LIME SPROUTED & SLODRY SPICY PILI NUTS WITH LEMONGRASS & LIME, CHIANG MAI CHILI LIME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted dried pili nuts
- organic coconut flower sugar
sprouted dried pili nuts
Dietitian noteThe pili nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED DRIED PILI NUTS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, LIME, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOWER SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, LEMONGRASS, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES
Check CHIANG MAI CHILI LIME SPROUTED & SLODRY SPICY PILI NUTS WITH LEMONGRASS & LIME, CHIANG MAI CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIANG MAI CHILI LIME SPROUTED & SLODRY SPICY PILI NUTS WITH LEMONGRASS & LIME, CHIANG MAI CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


