Is Chianti & Fennel Salami Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Chianti Wine, Spices (Contain Fennel), Sodium Ascorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Chianti & Fennel Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chianti & Fennel Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chianti & Fennel Salami is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


