Is CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- bleu milk
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- artificial butter flavor
- cream
- butter
- cheese cheddar
- cheese cultures
- cheese
- whey
- +1 more
bleu milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT,), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE (E102), FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE (E110)], VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, CHEESE POPCORN [POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED (CANOLA, SOYBEAN OR SUNFLOWER) OIL), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, WHEY, CHEESE [CHEDDAR AND BLEU (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES)], SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6), CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID, PAN RELEASE (CORN OIL, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE).
Check CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICAGO STYLE GOURMET BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN WITH THE FINEST CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHICAGO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


