Is CHICAGO STYLE POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • pure coconut oil

pure coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (VEGETABLE OILS SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL), DEHYDRATED CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW #5 (E102), LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6 (E110]. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN), PURE COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER POWDER ([SWEET CREAM, SALT], NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POPCORN SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTER (POTASSIUM SALT OF TARTARIC ACID), SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CHICAGO STYLE POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go