Is Chicago Town Subs Ham & Pineapple 2 x 125g (250g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- edam cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Pineapple Pieces (13%), Cooked Ham (7.9%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Di- and Triphosphates, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Spice Extracts), Edam Cheese (Milk) (7.9%), Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), CrèMe Fraiche (Milk) (2.4%), Pineapple Juice (1.7%), Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Modified Potato Starch, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose, Black Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Chicago Town Subs Ham & Pineapple 2 x 125g (250g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicago Town Subs Ham & Pineapple 2 x 125g (250g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


