Is Chicago Town Ultimate Cheesy Deep Dish Epic Five Cheese on a Cheesy Sauce Pizza 2 x 164g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), White Cheese Sauce (21%) (Sour Cream , Cheddar Cheese , Sugar, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic, Ginger, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Pepper Extract), A Blend of Mozzarella , Monterey Jack , Cheddar , Emmental and Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour Annatto)) (20%), Water, Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Yeast, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Flavourings
Check Chicago Town Ultimate Cheesy Deep Dish Epic Five Cheese on a Cheesy Sauce Pizza 2 x 164g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicago Town Ultimate Cheesy Deep Dish Epic Five Cheese on a Cheesy Sauce Pizza 2 x 164g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


