No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chicago Town Ultimate Cheesy Deep Dish Epic Five Cheese on a Cheesy Sauce Pizza 2 x 164g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), White Cheese Sauce (21%) (Sour Cream , Cheddar Cheese , Sugar, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic, Ginger, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Pepper Extract), A Blend of Mozzarella , Monterey Jack , Cheddar , Emmental and Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour Annatto)) (20%), Water, Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Yeast, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Flavourings

Check Chicago Town Ultimate Cheesy Deep Dish Epic Five Cheese on a Cheesy Sauce Pizza 2 x 164g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Chicago Town Ultimate Cheesy Deep Dish Epic Five Cheese on a Cheesy Sauce Pizza 2 x 164g | Spoonful