Is Chicago's Best Jumbo Frankfurters Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef (70%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (Sodium Di and Tri Phosphate), Acidulant (Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Erythorbate), Flavouring Preparations (Paprika and Spice Extracts), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Chicago's Best Jumbo Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicago's Best Jumbo Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicago's Best Jumbo Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


