Is CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS MILDLY SEASONED WITH RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Pepper.
Check CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS MILDLY SEASONED WITH RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS MILDLY SEASONED WITH RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
CHICHARRONES SUPER STRIPS MILDLY SEASONED WITH RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


