Is Chick Chicken Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- chocolate flavored chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (rice, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract [antioxidant], Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatin), Chocolate Flavored Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Mini Marshmallows (corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malt Extract), Butter (cream, Salt), Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malt Extract), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-modified. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Chick Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


