Is Chick-Fil-A Avocado Lime Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dressing with mild, green-tinged richness, bright citrusy tang, and herb-forward ranch notes. Texture is thick enough for dipping yet pours over salads. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for chicken or fries, and a spread for wraps. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and versatility. Often praised online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, WATER, AVOCADO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, GARLIC, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE ADDED FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, *DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.

Check Chick-Fil-A Avocado Lime Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep