Is Chick-fil-A Avocado Lime Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Water, Avocado, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Garlic*, Onion*, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As Preservatives, Lime Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice Concentrate Added For Color, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Oleoresin Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Sodium Alginate *dehydrated. Contains: Egg and Milk.

Check Chick-fil-A Avocado Lime Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing