Is Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 7 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • xanthan gum
  • cider vinegar
  • distilled vinegar
  • natural flavor
  • +3 more

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet and savory sauce with a thick, creamy texture commonly used as a dip or spread for chicken, fries, and sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent fast food flavor, convenient squeeze bottle dispensing, and versatile pairing; some comment it leans sweet. Used to recreate restaurant style dipping at home for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Bbq Sauce (Tomato Paste, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Spices, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika), Water, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic (Dehydrated)), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Garlic (Dehydrated), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious Gluten Free Sauce

Tastes great with chicken tenders

saltysavorytasty
mlvaladez•Jan 25, 2023

Where to buy

Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchMeal Prep