Is Chick-fil-A® Polynesian Sauce 16 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Chick-fil-A Polynesian Sauce 16 fl oz bottle is a popular choice among customers who enjoy the unique taste it offers. With its distinct flavor, many people believe that it closely resembles the taste of Chick-fil-A itself. This sauce has gained a significant following and is well-loved by those who appreciate its delicious and satisfying qualities. The 16 fl oz bottle provides ample supply for individuals to enjoy their favorite sauce at home or on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Paprika, Mustard Seed, Modified Cornstarch, Beet Juice, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavor

Check Chick-fil-A® Polynesian Sauce 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chick-fil-A® Polynesian Sauce 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping