Is Chick-fil-A Zesty Buffalo Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Red Pepper, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As Preservatives, Oleoresin Paprika, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric Added For Color. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Chick-fil-A Zesty Buffalo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick-fil-A Zesty Buffalo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


