Is Chick-Fil-A Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Bbq Sauce [tomato Paste, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Caramel (color), Spices, Garlic *, Onion *, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika], Water, Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic*), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Garlic *, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. * Dehydrated. Contains: Egg

Check Chick-Fil-A against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Chick-Fil-A Sauce

Great sauce. I’m gluten intolerant

savory
Booklady•Sep 6, 2025

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGrillingMarinading