Is Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

fresh ground dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Contains Fresh Ground Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt And Tocopherol To Maintain Freshness), Toasted Coconut (Contains Sodium Metabisulfite, A ), Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural & Artificial Flavor

Check Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go