Is Chick-O-Stick Crunchy Peanut Butter Rolled in Toasted Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, elongated confection offers toasted, sweet-savory flavor and firm, brittle texture with a slightly flaky outer coating. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, included in treat mixes, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviewers often note pronounced flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional messiness, nostalgic appeal, and suitability for sharing or gifting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (corn Fresh Ground Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt And Preserved With Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness), Toasted Coconut, Turmeric Color, Vegetable Juice Color, Natural Vanilla Flavor And Palm Kernel Oil. Contains Peanuts, Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Uses Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Chick-O-Stick Crunchy Peanut Butter Rolled in Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chick-O-Stick Crunchy Peanut Butter Rolled in Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping