Is CHICK PEA & KALE SOUP WITH INDIAN SPICES, CHICK PEA & KALE WITH INDIAN SPICES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PREPARED ORGANIC CHICK PEAS (ORGANIC CHICK PEAS, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM), ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPERS, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC FOOD STARCH, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GARAM MASALA (SPICES, TURMERIC, CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CUMIN.
Check CHICK PEA & KALE SOUP WITH INDIAN SPICES, CHICK PEA & KALE WITH INDIAN SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICK PEA & KALE SOUP WITH INDIAN SPICES, CHICK PEA & KALE WITH INDIAN SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


