Is CHICK PEAS GARBANZO BEANS, CHICK PEAS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT (THE FOLLOWING ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION) DISODIUM EDTA, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check CHICK PEAS GARBANZO BEANS, CHICK PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICK PEAS GARBANZO BEANS, CHICK PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


