Is Chick Peas Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt

Check Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chick Peas is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupSaladDippingMeal Prep