Is Chick Peas Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas
Check Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chick Peas is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSnackingMeal Prep


