Is Chickapea Organic Elbows Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Pea Flour, Organic Chickpea Flour.
Check Chickapea Organic Elbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickapea Organic Elbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


