Is CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI FLORETS AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE IN A SEASONED FLATBREAD, CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried butter
  • milk
  • dried buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cow's milk
  • dried sweet cream
  • romano made from cow's milk & asiago cheeses
  • natural parmesan cheese flavor
  • whey solids
  • parmesan cheese flavor
  • +7 more

dried butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLATBREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE BLEND [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SALT, OREGANO), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, BROCCOLI, 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (DRIED SWEET CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, DRIED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AID), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), GRATED PARMESAN, ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK & ASIAGO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT.

Check CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI FLORETS AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE IN A SEASONED FLATBREAD, CHICKEN ALFREDO FLATBREAD MELT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingSandwich