Is CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLES: CARROTS, BROCCOLI, PEAS., ALFREDO SAUCE: WATER, MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, [PARMESAN CHEESE(MILK, SALT, CULTURES & ENZYMES)SODIUM PHOSPHATE], BUTTER(CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), [GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR. SEASONED GRILLED COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.

Check CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch