Is Chicken and Apple Smoked Gourmet Sausage 4 oz. / 2 - 5 lbs. bags (Case of 40) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Dehydrated Apples, Apple Juice, Salt, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Cinnamon Stuffed In A Hog Casing

Check Chicken and Apple Smoked Gourmet Sausage 4 oz. / 2 - 5 lbs. bags (Case of 40) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken and Apple Smoked Gourmet Sausage 4 oz. / 2 - 5 lbs. bags (Case of 40) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingCooking