Is Chicken And Bacon Caeser Wrap Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

??, Salt, Maltodextrin), Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Thickener (Guar Gum).), Mayonnaise (Rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised free range EGG & EGG Yolk, spirit vinegar, salt, sugar, sunflower oil, lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), flavourings, natural paprika extract, mustard), Parmesan Cheese (Milk)

Check Chicken And Bacon Caeser Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking