Is Chicken and ribs BBQ sauce, La Grille Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Water, Blackstrap Molasses, Salt, Mustard Bran, Spices And Herbs, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Extractives Of Tamarind, Caramel Color
Check Chicken and ribs BBQ sauce, La Grille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken and ribs BBQ sauce, La Grille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Chicken and ribs BBQ sauce, La Grille is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


