Is Chicken and Sage Meatballs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST (75%), Water, Pea Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Leek Powder, Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; White Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Sage Extract, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Nutmeg Extract, Black Pepper Extract.

Check Chicken and Sage Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSnacking