Is chicken and vegetable broth powder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken bone broth, yeast powder extract (nutritional yeast), onion, carrot, rosemary and thyme powder.

Check chicken and vegetable broth powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup