Is Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Chicken, Chicken, Water, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener , Soy Protein, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators , Stabiliser ), Vegetables, Pumpkin, Potato, Carrot, Peas, Onion, Corn, Vegetable Oils (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Antioxidant , Flavour), Thickener, Flavours (Flavour Enhancers ), Salt, Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Spice, Colour (150C), Pastry Glaze (Milk Solids, Colour (160A)), Note Percentages Are Calculated On The Whole Product, Including Pastry, Contains Gluten, Milk And Soy Products

Check Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go