Is Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Chicken, Chicken, Water, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener , Soy Protein, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators , Stabiliser ), Vegetables, Pumpkin, Potato, Carrot, Peas, Onion, Corn, Vegetable Oils (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin), Antioxidant , Flavour), Thickener, Flavours (Flavour Enhancers ), Salt, Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Spice, Colour (150C), Pastry Glaze (Milk Solids, Colour (160A)), Note Percentages Are Calculated On The Whole Product, Including Pastry, Contains Gluten, Milk And Soy Products
Check Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Chicken And Vegetable Pie 200gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


