Is CHICKEN & APPLE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CHICKEN & APPLE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN**, DRIED APPLES, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT, SPICES, PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN & APPLE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CHICKEN & APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & APPLE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CHICKEN & APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryFruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


