Is CHICKEN BACON KALE RAVIOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
- butter
- less of cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- whey protein
- parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
- romano cheese
- +4 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN BREAST, KALE, BACON (WATER, SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, EGG (EGG, CITRIC ACID, WATER), MILK (ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND VITAMIN D2), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CORN FLOUR/ CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES AND CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), ONION, BREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT), 2% OR LESS OF CREAM, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA AND OLIVE OIL, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES AND CORN FLOUR/CELLULOSE(ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE (WINE, SALT, SULFITES), GARLIC, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE STARCH, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED COOKED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, BROWN SUGAR, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CHICKEN BACON KALE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BACON KALE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Pasta · Piece


