Is Chicken, Bacon & Leek Pie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated chicken (28%) (chicken breast, chicken thigh, water, cornflour, parsley, salt, yeast extract, chicken bones, chicken extract, caramelised sugar syrup, antioxidant: extracts of rosemary), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), smoked bacon lardons with added water (9%) (pork belly, water, salt, preservatives: sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), palm oil, leeks (7%), water, whipping cream (milk), salted butter (butter (milk), salt), rapeseed oil, cornflour, onion, pasteurised egg, yeast extract, salt, garlic purée, poppy seeds, demerara sugar, white wine vinegar, parsley, thyme, black pepper, chicken fat, chicken bones, lemon juice, chicken extract, antioxidant: extracts of rosemary

Check Chicken, Bacon & Leek Pie against your own diets in the app.

Peanut Free? Chicken, Bacon & Leek Pie | Spoonful