Is CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid); Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika [Color], Annatto Extract [Color]); Seasoning Blend (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic [Dried], Buttermilk [Dried], Salt, Whey [Dried], Tomatoes [Dried], Onions [Dried], Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sugar, Spice, Contains Less than 2% of Silicon Dioxide as an Anticaking Agent, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate); Bacon Bits with Added Hickory Smoke Flavor (Bacon [Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Smoke Flavor).

Check CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN BACON RANCH ELBOW PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, PREMIUM SEASONINGS & BACON BITS, CHICKEN BACON RANCH is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAMeijerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go