No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), SKIM MILK, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MiLK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK DISTRIBUTED BY: FOUNDRY FOODS, INC, SOLON, OH 44139 CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl | Spoonful