No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), SKIM MILK, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MiLK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK DISTRIBUTED BY: FOUNDRY FOODS, INC, SOLON, OH 44139 CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl | Spoonful