No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), SKIM MILK, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MiLK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK DISTRIBUTED BY: FOUNDRY FOODS, INC, SOLON, OH 44139 CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl | Spoonful