No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), SKIM MILK, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MiLK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK DISTRIBUTED BY: FOUNDRY FOODS, INC, SOLON, OH 44139 CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta Bowl | Spoonful