Is Chicken Bites Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- dehydrated chicken flavor
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate & sodium diacetate
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


