Is CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked seasoned chicken
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- organic chicken meat
- organic chicken base
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavor
cooked seasoned chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE (COOKED RICE [WATER, ORGANIC WHITE BASMATI RICE], ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL], SEA SALT), BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS [ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED], GUAJILLO PEPPER PUREE [WATER, GUAJILLO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY, WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE [ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES], CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PUREE [WATER, ONION, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES], ORGANIC SPICES), TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES [ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID], WATER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, CORN STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PUREE [WATER, ONION, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES], ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER), COOKED SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LIME OIL), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FRESH CRUMBLING CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES).
Check CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CHICKEN BLACK BEAN NAKED BURRITO BOWL WITH OUR SIGNATURE TOMATO SALSA, QUESO FRESCO AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED OVER LIME CILANTRO RICE, CHICKEN BLACK BEAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


