Is Chicken Bologna Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically separated chicken, water, pork, modified food starch, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less of: corn syrup, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium lactate, ascorbic acid, flavorings, beef, turkey, sodium nitrite, extractives of paprika.

Check Chicken Bologna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftSlightly Firm
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep