Is Chicken Bologna Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically separated chicken, water, pork, modified food starch, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less of: corn syrup, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium lactate, ascorbic acid, flavorings, beef, turkey, sodium nitrite, extractives of paprika.

Check Chicken Bologna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftSlightly Firm
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep