Is Chicken Bouillon Cubes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, sugar, hydrogenated palm and palm olein oil, monosodium glutamate, corn starch, onion, less than 2% of chicken fat and meat, turmeric (color), spice, garlic, disodium inosinate, and tbhq (preservative).

Check Chicken Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep