Is Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Buffalo Style Dipping Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • wheat flour, chicken broth, maltodextrin, butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, CHICKEN PASTE, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED ONION FLAVOUR, ONION BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. MAY CONTAIN EGG. BREADING: WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FABA BEAN PROTEIN POWDER, PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, CURCUMIN, COLOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.

Check Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Buffalo Style Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Boneless Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwichDipping