Is CHICKEN BREAST BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, COM STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, YEAST, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GUAR GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, COTTONSEED OIL.

Check CHICKEN BREAST BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking