Is Chicken breast chipees Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (42%), Potato Flakes [Potato, Stabilisers (471, 330), Antioxidant (300)], Water, Vegetable Oils, Flour (Wheat, Rice), Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 500, 451, 508), Starches (Maize, Wheat), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Thickeners (412, 407), Dextrose (Wheat), Maltodextrin (Maize), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Spices & Spice Extracts (Incl. Chilli), Soy Protein, Hydrolysed Vegetable Proteins (Contains Soy), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (100, 160c), Food Acid (270).

Check Chicken breast chipees against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go