Is CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory main with creamy side offers a comforting, homestyle flavor; tender protein and smooth, whipped texture contrast with a glossy sauce. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, ready meals, or work lunches. Review themes cite convenience, reheating ease, and consistent taste, noting occasional variability in tenderness and portion size.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- dried chicken meat
- chicken flavoring
- maltodextrin chicken fat
- chicken gravy mix
- chicken fat
- chicken breast meat
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory main with creamy side offers a comforting, homestyle flavor; tender protein and smooth, whipped texture contrast with a glossy sauce. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, ready meals, or work lunches. Review themes cite convenience, reheating ease, and consistent taste, noting occasional variability in tenderness and portion size.
Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Chicken Breast Meat (Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Water, Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat, Chicken Gravy Mix, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dried Chicken Meat, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Spice, Spice Extracts, Modified Cornstarch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Chicken Flavoring (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken, Flavors, Salt, Chicken Fat), Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Bisulfite, Annatto Color, Flavoring
Check CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


