Is Chicken Breast Nuggets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Battered And Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Starch, Buttermilk, Whey, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Spices, Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Paprika Extract (Color), Breading Set In Vegetable Oil
Check Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


